211/1958 Ú.v.
 
ORDER of Commission for Education and Culture
from 23rd December 1958
 
by which the protected plant species and conditions of their protection are determined1)

 

Amendment: 287/1994 Coll.

The Commission for Education and Culture enacts according to Article 10 par.2 of the Slovak National Council Act No. 1/1995 Coll. SNR on the State Nature Protection after an agreement with participated commissions and offices given on the same level:
 

 
Article 1
abrogated
 
Article 2
Completely protected plants
 

The following plans are declared to be the completely protected plants:

  1. Andromeda polifolia L.
  2. Aster alpinus L.
  3. Leucojum vernum L.
  4. Leucojum aestivum L.
  5. Cyclamen europaeum L.
  6. Cypripedium calceolus L.
  7. Cornus mas L. (the fruits can be always collected)
  8. Dryas ortopetala L.
  9. Gypsophila paniculata L.
  10. Gypsophila fastigiata L.
  11. Adonis vernalis
  12. Gentiana punctata L.
  13. Gentiana clusii Peer. et Song.
  14. Gentiana verna L.
  15. Lathyrus pannonicus (kram.) Garcke
  16. Ephedra distachya L.
  17. Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Cr.
  18. Dictamnus albus L.
  19. Fraxinus ornus L.
  20. Ligularia sibirica (L.) Cass.
  21. Himantoglossum hircinum (L.) Spr.
  22. Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newm.
  23. Erythronium dens canis L.
  24. Stipa, all species except S. capillata L.
  25. Dianthus nitidus (Waldst. et Kit.)
  26. Dianthus serotinus (Waldst. et Kit.)
  27. Dianthus plumarius L.
  28. Dianthus superbus L.
  29. Staplylaea pinnata L.
  30. Cortusa matthiolii L.
  31. Fritillaria maleagris L.
  32. Pinus mugo Turra
  33. Iris, all species except I. pseudacorus L.
  34. Trapa natans L.
  35. Chrysanthemum zawadzkii Herb.
  36. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.
  37. Lilium bulbiferum L.
  38. Lilium margaton L.
  39. Nymphaea alba L.
  40. Nymphoides peltata (Gmel.) Kuntze
  41. Pinus cembra L.
  42. Limonium vulgare Mill.
  43. Ruscus hypoglossum L.
  44. Daphne arbuscula Čelak.
  45. Daphne cneorum L.
  46. Amygdalus nana L.
  47. Gladiolus paluster Gaud.
  48. Arctostaphylos uva-unsi (L.) Spr.
  49. Colutea arborescens L.
  50. Limodorum arbotivum (L.) Sw.
  51. Amelanchier ovalis Medik.
  52. Aquilegia vulgaris L.
  53. Mateucia struthiopteris (L.) Todaro
  54. Clematis alpina (L.) Mill.
  55. Lycopodium, all species, only spore spikes can be collected
  56. Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
  57. Pulsatilla, all species
  58. Primula auricula L.
  59. Primula farinosa (L.)
  60. Blechnum spicant (L.) Sm.
  61. Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq.
  62. Statiotes aloides L.
  63. Ledum palustre L.
  64. Drosera anglica Huds.
  65. Drosera rotundifolia L.
  66. Onosma tornensis Jáv.
  67. Jurinea mollis (Torn.) Rchb.
  68. Sondanella, all species
  69. Delphiniun oxysepalum Borb. et Pax.
  70. Delphinium elatum L.
  71. Crocus heufelianus Herb.
  72. Crepis sibirica L.
  73. Cotinus coggygria Scop.
  74. Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
  75. Taxus baccata L.
  76. Dracocephalum austriacum L.
  77. Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich.
  78. Anemone silvestris L.
  79. Anemone narcissiflora L.
  80. Cerasus mahaleb (L.) Mill.
  81. Buphthalmum salicifolium L.
  82. Pedicularis sceptrum-carolinum L.
  83. Vinca herbacea W. et K.
  84. Chrysopogon gryllus (Torn.) Trin.
  85. Campanula carpatica Jacq.
  86. Campanula pusilla Haenke
  87. Adenophora liliifolia (L.) Bess.
  88. Trollius europaenus L.
 
Article 3
Partially protected plants
 
 The following plants are declared to be the partially protected plants:
  1. Althaea officinalis L.
  2. Gentiana asclepiadea L.
  3. Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
  4. Gladiolus imbricatus L.
  5. Aconitum, all species
  6. Scopola carniolica Jacq.
  7. Menyantaes trifoliata L.
  8. Vinca minor L.
 
Article 4
Plants protected on preserved area  of the Tatra National Park
 
 The following plants are declared to be protected on the protected area of the Tatra National Park:
  1. Gypsophila repens L.
  2. Gentiana frigida Haenke
  3. Ranunculus alpestris L.
  4. Ranunculus glacialis L.
  5. Ranunculus thora L.
  6. Aronicum clusii (All.) Haussm.
  7. Doronicum austriacum Jacq.
  8. Dianthus glacialis Haenke
  9. Oxycoccus quadripetalus Gilib.
  10. Convallaria majalis L.
  11. Austragalus, all alpine species
  12. Sieversia reptans (L.) R. Br.
  13. Linnaea borealis L.
  14. Lloydia serotina (L.) Rchb.
  15. Adenostyles alliariae (Gou.) Kern.
  16. Mulgedium alpinum (L.) Less.
  17. Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. alpestris (Heg. et Heer) Kotula
  18. Centaurea montana L. subsp. mollis (W. et K.) Gugl.
  19. Suassurea alpina (L.) DC.
  20. Suassurea pygmaea (Jacq.) Spr.
  21. Oxytropis, all alpine species
  22. Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. sibiricum (L.) Hartm.
  23. Antennaria carpatica (Wahlb.) Bl. et Fing)
  24. Androsace lectea L.
  25. Linaria alpina (L.) Mill.
  26. Callianthemum rutaefolium (L.) C. A. M.
  27. Senecio abrotanifolius L. subsp. carpaticus (Herb.) Hay.
  28. Senecio incanus L. subsp. carniolicus (Willd.) Br. Bl.
  29. Bellidiastrum michelii Cass.
  30. Crepis alpestris (Jacq.) Tausch.
  31. Crepis jacquinii Tausch
  32. Pinguicula alpina Jacq.
  33. Pinguicula vulgaris L.
  34. Veronica fruticans Jacq.
  35. Salix, all lying and low species
  36. Orchidaceae, all genuses and species
  37. Pedicularis oederi Vahl.
  38. Pedicularis hacquetii Graf.
  39. Pedicularis verticillata L.
  40. Campanula alpina Jacq.
  41. Phyteuma orbiculare L.
 
Article 5
abrogated
 
Article 6
abrogated
 
Article 7
abrogated
 
Article 8
abrogated
 
Article 9
abrogated
 
Article 10
 

This Order enters into force by the day of announcement.
The Act No. 287/1994 Coll. enters into force on 1st January 1995.

 

Commissioner Bižak, sign manual